Saturday, July 26, 2014

Oh my kuih muih

Since kali ni dapat cuti puasa and cuti raya yang agak panjang , so berjayalah jugak aku merajinkan diri untuk bake cookies . heh , 4 species je pun ,tapi kira banyak la tu sebab lebih dari satu. Kira okay lah dari korang yang bake guna jari telunjuk je tu kan? (if u know what i mean . hahaha)

The first cookie i baked was chocolatechip cookies (Recipe ehsan dari kawan matriks yang awesome , Aisya J) SEDAP GILA OKAY. My friends liked it so much too. Okay next raya boleh buat bisnes. Haha.
Second one was crunchy oat cookie. Yang ni pun dipuji oleh ibunda dan kakak2 ku . So boleh la nak fefeling pastri chef lepas ni. tett. Haha Nextt is, popia nestum . Ni bukan kategori cookies kot? This is more to...snacks? maybe. idk. Yang ni pon main campak je nestum +gula +susu dalam blander , and it turns out YUMMAY. *flips hair* lastly , nutella pod. Nama pun nutella, memang guna nutella la kan? and you can already imagine how good it taste when you have nutella with you. haha.

Kalau nak rasa kuih muih Ikaa Haris mai lah jemput datang beraya dekat rumah saya di Bukit Mahkota , seksyen 2 , rumah no 15 ye! :D Salam ramadhan ,esok nak rayaaaaa! yeay

Chocolatechip cookies

Crunchy oat

Popia nestum

Nutell pods!

Monday, July 21, 2014

Looking back


As day goes by , so many things happened. Banyak pengalaman yang aku dapat , banyak kenangan yang aku cipta , banyak air mata yang dah mengalir , banyak jugak hati yang telah disakiti . Mengimbau kembali kenangan lama, kalau boleh diputarkan kembali masa , hoping that i could change back everything . Kerana dulu , aku terlalu muda untuk mengenal cinta , terlalu asyik dengan kehidupan yang entah apa. Menyesal , memang menyesal tapi apakan daya. aku hanya mampu belajar dari kesilapan yang lalu. Kalu ikutkan hati ... "kalau ikutkan hati".. itulah puncanya bila orang berdarah muda yang baru mengenal cinta, terlampau mengikutkan kata hati , and i regretted every single thing i did , every single thing i said . I was too young to even understand what love actually means. I wish to undo every single thing , i wish i can turn back time , i wish we can be friends like we used to be. But there's nothing much i can do now isnt it? But I'll be around , will always be around .

This is me , trying to be an adult , to understand what love and life actually means . There's still a long way to go , i just hope i will not repeat the same old mistake that i did when i was younger.

Berdoa .. kalau dah jodoh , takkan kemana .

Sunday, July 20, 2014

PRE CLINICAL YEARS IS OVER!!

Assalamualaikum! ohh yes , finally my pre-clinical years is over. Over means that i passed my Pre-clinical Professional Exam aka the worst most mentally and physically tiring exam of my life! (so far) Alhamdulillah. Alhamdullilah. Alhamdulillah.

So now im on my semester break. (which is why im writing a new entry, lol) This time around it is much more exciting because saya dapat cuti till bulan SEPTEMBER. Yes , you heard meSEMBILAN . NINE! yahoo. another thing to be greatful for . Alhamdulillah. i shall make use of my cuti because i heard it a lot from the seniors that year 3 aka clinical years is going to be much tougher. and currently im still trying to define "tougher". Will i be able to adapt and survive? Hopefully , pray for Ikaa Haris and her friends!

Talking about cuti , well i kinda wasted days of my cuti staying at college doing elective and as well as packing up things because we girls are moving to residential collage 1 . Which i shall write about it in another entry because thats a whole different story . Hint ; THE NEW HOUSE IS A NIGHTMARE. T.T

Currently im at home , trying to sort my mind up and stop myself from doing something stupid during cuti ie: stalking on my friends . LOL (Lifeless much? God Ikaa , grow up!! HAHA)  and im still trying to push myself to read up on Tally clinical examination (a book) which the docs reminded us to khatam kan the book before we enter our clinical years . Eheh , inshAllah . Kuat kan semangat , you can do it. :)

Assalamualaikum, till the next entry (entah bila la pulak tu kan? )